?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile Previous Previous Next Next
Primeval Denial Advent Graphic - athene
deinonychus_1
deinonychus_1
Primeval Denial Advent Graphic

Denial Advent Graphic, Day 17, featuring Abby, Matt and Becker, who really don't seem to be getting into the Christmas spirit...



title or description



Tags: , , , ,

31 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
aunteeneenah From: aunteeneenah Date: December 17th, 2013 06:03 pm (UTC) (Link)
Oh, this is just too cute. Absolutely love the looks on their faces and the sentiment. splorfl!
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:14 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee, thanks! They really do look very grumpy, bless them.
fififolle From: fififolle Date: December 17th, 2013 06:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hahaha! Brilliant. Bah humbug :D
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
Lol, thanks!
dreamer_98 From: dreamer_98 Date: December 17th, 2013 06:20 pm (UTC) (Link)
*Sporfles* Love it!
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thanks! This one was fun!
reggietate From: reggietate Date: December 17th, 2013 06:58 pm (UTC) (Link)
*splorfle* They look very grim elves indeed! :-)
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:15 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee, thanks! They're really not getting into it, are they?
clea2011 From: clea2011 Date: December 17th, 2013 07:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hah hah hah! Their faces say it all! Very funny! Love it!
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
Thanks! I tried quite hard to find the grumpiest expressions I could!
eriah211 From: eriah211 Date: December 17th, 2013 09:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
ROFL!! ^_^
Terribly funny and cute too. Definitely they don't seem to be getting into the Christmas spirit, LOL!
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:16 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee, thanks! The world's grumpiest elves, I think!
halftime1030 From: halftime1030 Date: December 17th, 2013 10:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL, I don't blame them! Although they look adorable in those hats...
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:17 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee, thanks! They are surprisingly cute, despite the grumpy expressions.
halftime1030 From: halftime1030 Date: December 17th, 2013 10:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
Becker looks particularly put out, LOL. The whole scene is just adorable though *g*
knitekat From: knitekat Date: December 17th, 2013 10:49 pm (UTC) (Link)
LOL, they look very unhappy with Lester ;)
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:18 pm (UTC) (Link)
I don't think they're best pleased with him, no!
cordeliadelayne From: cordeliadelayne Date: December 18th, 2013 01:38 am (UTC) (Link)
Hee hee!
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee, thanks!
kristen_mara From: kristen_mara Date: December 18th, 2013 10:18 am (UTC) (Link)

Giggles - that is SO their colour scheme! Hilarious

Oh, and I notice that your Favourite Boy escaped such embarrassment...

deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Lol,thanks. It suits them!

Heehee, no, my Favourite Boy has already appeared in the other advent graphic, so I decided to share the love with Matt and Becker this time. Besides, Matt and Becker would be horribly grumpy, whereas Connor might actually enjoy it!
nietie From: nietie Date: December 18th, 2013 01:35 pm (UTC) (Link)
ROFL *can't stop laughing*

They look adorkable.
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 18th, 2013 07:22 pm (UTC) (Link)
Heehee, thanks! They do look adorable, although don't let them hear you say that!
luvconnor From: luvconnor Date: December 20th, 2013 04:52 am (UTC) (Link)
OMG too funny! They don't look to be particularly happy little elves do they? Priceless :)
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 20th, 2013 08:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hee, thanks! They're really not getting into the Christmas spirit, bless them.
stealingpennies From: stealingpennies Date: December 20th, 2013 09:32 pm (UTC) (Link)

Look at the Grinches! Clearly they pissed Lester off at some point and this is his revenge!
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 22nd, 2013 02:31 pm (UTC) (Link)
Lol! I think you might be right about this being Lester's revenge!
basched From: basched Date: December 24th, 2013 02:19 pm (UTC) (Link)

*sniggers* Very funny! Very nicely done! :)
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 29th, 2013 09:52 am (UTC) (Link)
Thanks!
celeste9 From: celeste9 Date: December 24th, 2013 10:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Aw, bless their grumpy little selves!!
deinonychus_1 From: deinonychus_1 Date: December 29th, 2013 09:53 am (UTC) (Link)
Hee, thanks! They are all adorably grumpy, bless them.
31 comments or Leave a comment